Big Apple Softball League: New York City's LGBTQ+ Softball League

New Player Recruitment Days Announced!

Feb 5, 2019

Interested in joining the Big Apple Softball League? 

Come to 1 of our  2New Player Recruitment Days On Saturdays in early Spring.

Recruitment Day 1 is on Saturday, March 30th

Recruitment Day 2 is on Saturday, April 30th

Those interested in the Women+ Division can attend the Morning session while those interested in the Open Division can attend the afternoon session.
Women+ Division 10am-12pm
Open Division 12pm-2pm

New Player Recruitment Days exists to ensure that new players are assigned to divisions based on skill level. Every player at the draft hits and fields to show their softball experience level. Don’t worry if you’ve never played softball before we have leagues for the most competitive players to purely recreational players and everything in between.

New Players can Pre-Register Here: https://goo.gl/forms/BlzKInooPwrqvrpH2

Any questions about the BASL? Check out our New Player FAQ

Those interested in our Women+ Division can stop by our Meet and Greet – Thursday, March 28th at Henrietta Hudson

Meet & Greet

Feb 4, 2019

Interested in the Big Apple Softball League?

Join us Thursday, March 28th at Henrietta Hudson for a Meet and Greet with BASL vets, managers and league administrators to learn more about the league, getting involved and the New Player Recruitment Days happening for the Spring 2019 Season.

 

 

RSVP on Facebook

BASL Bingo Night!

Jan 28, 2019

Join us Sunday, February 20th at Dive Bar NYC (96th & Amsterdam) for a BASL Bingo Night! There will be prizes for all!

RSVP on Facebook here

Knicks Pride Night – March 30th

Jan 24, 2019

Interested in attending Knicks Pride Night with the Big Apple Softball League on Saturday, March 30th?

We know it’s early but the earlier we secure seats the better seats we’ll get!

Fill out this form to let us know you’re interested and you’ll be the first to know when Knicks Pride Night Tickets are available!

https://goo.gl/forms/ImR6fdB1v8hVevjD3

Registration is Open!

Jan 9, 2019

Spring 2019 Registration is now Open!

Veteran Players (Players from the Spring 2018 and Fall 2018 Season) and new players who already know their team can register today!


If you are new to Big Apple Softball League and want to play please read our New Player FAQ and check out information about our New Player Draft.


Players that register BEFORE 2/20/19 will save $15 off the regular registration price.

CLICK HERE to sign up today!


If your team info isn’t on the registration form or you’re unsure of which team you’re playing for in 2019 because you’re switching teams, you’re on a new team that isn’t listed or haven’t received confirmation from your manager, DO NOT REGISTERPlease reach out to your division rep or your division’s assistant commissioner

Note: If you played in the Fall 2018 Season please check your email for a discount code. 

Nets Pride Night – Wednesday, 1/23

Jan 4, 2019

There is a section reserved just for NYGFL x BASL players but you MUST buy your ticket by Wednesday, Jan 9th to secure your spot!

NOTICE: We generally have the whole section and everyone just sits with whoever they want, so don’t fret if you buy your ticket solo!

Click here to buy tickets now!

All are welcome, invite anyone and everyone to join us!

IF WE SELL 100 TICKETS, WE WILL SEND A GROUP OF LGBTQ YOUTH TO THE GAME FOR FREE!

BASL Goes to The Prom!

Jan 4, 2019

Join the Big Apple Softball League on Saturday, February 2nd for a matinee performace of the hit Broadway musical, The Prom! at an exclusive discounted rate.

Emma is a high school senior who wants to go to the prom with her girlfriend but the school board says no. Four washed up Broadway actors hear about her story and make it their mission to help her…whether she likes it or not! Don’t miss the show that the New York Times says “makes you believe in musical comedy again.” Link to NYT Critic’s Pick Review

Purchase your exclusive BASL Group Rate tickets (available in 3 tiers) via this website: https://www.fevo.com/edp/The-Prom–Big-Apple-Softball-League-S89mu6nS. Tickets are limited so act soon, before they sell out! All are welcome to attend, please share this email/link with your friends, family and co-workers if you think they would be interested.

The ticket website is third party via our partners at Group Sales Box Office. You will be contacted by Group Sales Box Office for ticket delivery/pick-up information. If you have any issues processing your purchase, please don’t hesitate to reach out!

HoliGAY is HoliG80s

Oct 29, 2018

his year HoliGay is HoliG80s. Come dressed in your best 80’s garb.

BASL will be raising funds for Health Outreach To Teens (HOTT) Program at Callen-Lorde Community Health Center. We will be collecting gift cards and cash donations at the party.

Also, please visit http://callen-lorde.org/hottwishlist to purchase items on the HOTT Program Wishlist supporting LGBTQ Youth.

Let’s celebrate the HoliG80s and raise money for a worthy cause, together. Hope to see you there.

Follow the Event on Facebook

Sportsbian Halloween Bash and Costume Contest!

Oct 12, 2018

It’s Halloween time! The NYGFL, BASL, Ladies Village Soccer and NYCGBL are partnering up to throw the ultimate Sportsbian Halloween Party!

There will be lots of games, activities, and a COSTUME CONTEST with some great prizes! More details to come.

Wear your best costume and we’ll see ya there!

at Henrietta Hudson

Wednesday, October 34th

Starting at 7:30pm!

2018 End of Season Awards Results

Oct 12, 2018

Commissioner’s Award

     Sachs – Comets Laurie Hintz

     Green – Batten Resting Pitch Face Paige Ponzeka

     Fitzpatrick – Fusion2 Andrew Gandy

 

Regular and Playoff Awards

   Sachs Division

     Comets 1st Place Regular Season and 2nd Place Playoffs

     Grizzlies 2nd Place Regular Season and 1st Place Playoffs

   Panarace

     Sirens 1st Place Regular Season

     Swingers 2nd Place Regular Season and 1st Place Playoffs

     Cyclones 2nd Place Playoffs

   Mousseau

     1st Place Regular Season Go! Girls

     2nd Place Regular Season Chix-w-Stix

     1st Place Playoffs Assassins

     2nd Place Playoffs B-Bombers

   Fitzpatrick

     1st Place Regular Season Mustangs

     2nd Place Regular Season Demons

   Green-Batten

     1st Place Regular Season Lady Heat

     2nd Place Regular Season Venom

 

Dima

     1st Place Regular Season Arsenal

     2nd Place Regular Season Warriors

     

Jay Brito’s Manager’s Award

     Dima

       Warriors Luis Nunez

       Rebels Bill Karim

       Fusion Michael Cohen

     Fitzpatrick

       Fusion2 Angelo Santos

     Mousseau

       Assassins Katherine Valle

       Go! Girls Michele Hagerman

     Panarace

       Ballbreakers Kenton Williams

       Rookies Rob Compitello, Peter Mercurio, Luigi Sinatra, Jimmy Varner

     Sachs

       Clippers Lady Killer

       Grizzlies Devin Nix

 

Individual Awards

     Sportsbian Spirit Award

     Mousseau Division

       Nominees:

         Go!Girls Josie Tran Beaudoin

         B-Bombers Hanah Rosenfeld

         Assassins Mariela Echanarria

         Chix-w-Stix Tierney Bryce

         Brewers Maria Mendoza (Hellcats)

       Winner is Chix-w-Stix Tierney Bryce

 

     Green-Batten Division

       Nominees:

         Dive Bar Emma Hutchinson,

         Resting Pitch Face Shira Levine,

         Venom Catherine Tacopina,

         Lady Heat Sam Kernhaber

         Hellcats Melanie Waldron

       Winner is Resting Pitch Face Shira Levine

 

   Matt Dzobia Spirit Award from Sachs Division

     Clippers Katelyn Stone

 

   Pitching Award (Open)

       Dima Arsenal Scott Petritis

       Fitzpatrick Mustangs Krashawn Lee

       Panarace Sirens Ernan Bueno

       Sachs (Tie) Comets Laurie Hintz and Grizzlies Scott Nabb

 

   Defensive Player of the Year (Women’s +)

       Mousseau Division

       Nominees:

         Go! Girls Erin Schaefer

         B-Bombers Denise Rojas

         Assassins Doris Maldonado

         Chix-w-Stix Megan Timpf

         Brewers Lu Enstad

       Winner is Chix-w-Stix Megan Timpf

 

       Green-Batten

       Nominees:

         Dive Bar Stacy Chaet

         Resting Pitch Face Sarah Gold

         Venom Farrah Miller,

         Lady Heat Erin Reilly

         Hellcats Katie McMillen

       Winner is Lady Heat Erin Reilly

 

     Batting Average (Open Division)

       Dima Gym Sports Bar Sean O’Callaghan 0.676

       Fitzpatrick Fusion2 Luke Heyer 0.717

       Panarace Swingers Dan Westervelt 0.735

       Sachs Comets Brent Shultz 0.750

 

     RBI (Open Division)

       Dima Arsenal John Quashe 39 RBIs

       Panarace Rookies Michael Thompson 38 RBIs

       Sachs Grizzlies Jonas Nolasco 51 RBIs

 

     Offensive Player of the Year

       Green-Batten Division

         Nominees:

           Dive Bar LA Scheider

           Resting Pitch Face Claire Allen

           Venom Tiffany Kennedy

           Lady Heat Jeanine Royce

           Hellcats Melissa Sklarz

         Winner is Dive Bar LA Sheider

       

       Mousseau Division

         Nominees:

           Go!Girls April Reed

           B-Bombers Stacy Aquino

           Assassins Nilba Hildago

           Chix-w-Stix Maya Shoham

           Brewers Kellie Tice

           Winner is B-Bomber Stacy Aquino

 

     Homerun (Open Division)

       Dima (Tie) Fusion George Ku and Arsenal John Quashe (6 HRs each)

       Fitzpatrick Fusion2  Jon Hansen 8HR (Division leading)

       Panarace (Tie) Swingers Bill Funaro and Rookies Michael Thompson (7 HRs each)

       Sachs (Tie) Grizzlies Jonas Nolasco and Grant Rowley (6 HRs each)

 

   Most Improved

     Mousseau Division

       Chix-w-Stix Polly Acona Carr

       B-Bombers Shirin Martazavi

       Go!Girls Hayley Morgan

     Dima Division

       Warriors Jay Tavarez

       Arsenal Thomas Brzostowski

     Fitzpatrick Division

       Eagles Alex Raducz

       Mustangs Jean-Paul Garces

     Panarace Division

       Rookies Michael McLaughlin (remain on stage – 8 for photo)

     Green-Batten

       Resting Pitch Face Zeina Dajani

       Dive Bar Kate Hennessy

       Venom ???

       Lady Heat Mary Wilson

       Hellcats Koni Murphy

     Sachs Division

       Comets Michael Stewart-Evans

       Grizzlies Jeff Gladstone

       Clippers POST???

       Skyline Elite Anastasia Allen

       Jesters Cole Cornell (remain on stage – 10? for photo)

   

   Philip Ognibene’s Rookie of the Year

       Mousseau Division

         Nominees

           Go! Girls Carolyn Met

           Assassins Allison Sciulla

           B-Bombers Ali Simpson

           Brewers Erin Ross

           Chix-w-Stix Megan Timpf

         Winner is Chix-w-Stix Megan Timpf

       

       Dima Division – Arsenal John Quashie

       Panarace Division – Swingers Nik Gomez

 

       Green-Batten Division

         Nominees

           Resting Pitch Face Jaimi Vogt

           Dive Bar Ally Powell

           Venom Thedra ‘Flip’ Simpson

           Lady Heat Sherry Myrick

           Hellcats Jen Gulley

 

         Winner is Venom Thedra ‘Flip’ Simpson

 

       Sachs Division – Comets Brent Sholtz

       Fitzpatrick Division – Fusion2 Luke Heyer

   

   Most Valuable Player

       MVP Sachs Division

         Comets Roberto Aguiar

         Grizzlies Grant Rowley

         Clippers Reno

         Skyline Elites Javy Alicea

         Jesters Ulises Arce

       MVP Panarace

         Ballbreakers Enrique Menendez

         Cyclones Ronald Rivera

         Swingers Nik Gomez

         Renegades Tony Laufgraben

         Sirens Co MVP Ernan Bueno and Nick Guntli

       MVP Green-Batten

         Resting Pitch Face Paige Ponzeka

         Lady Heat Laura Baker

         Hellcats Jen Gulley

         Venom Thedra ‘Flip’ Simpson

         Dive Bar Suzette Breibart

       MVP Fitzpatrick

         Demons Charlie Starner

         Eagle Larry Gershberg

         Fusion2 Angelo Santos

         Mustangs Kenneth Garces

       MVP Mousseau

         Assassins Doris Maldonado

         B-Bombers Alex Branstetter

         Chix-w-Stix Megan Timpf

       MVP Dima

         Gym Sports Bar Michael Cordova

         Warriors (Tie) Edgar Roman and Eric Wu

         Arsenal (Tie) Scott Petritis and Jose Rivera

         Fusion George Ku

         Rebels James Moore

 

HOF inductions

Daniel Ryan

Tarah Burns

New Player Recruitment Days Announced!

By Paige | Feb 5, 2019 | Comments Off on New Player Recruitment Days Announced!

Interested in joining the Big Apple Softball League? 

Come to 1 of our  2New Player Recruitment Days On Saturdays in early Spring.

Recruitment Day 1 is on Saturday, March 30th

Recruitment Day 2 is on Saturday, April 30th

Those interested in the Women+ Division can attend the Morning session while those interested in the Open Division can attend the afternoon session.
Women+ Division 10am-12pm
Open Division 12pm-2pm

New Player Recruitment Days exists to ensure that new players are assigned to divisions based on skill level. Every player at the draft hits and fields to show their softball experience level. Don’t worry if you’ve never played softball before we have leagues for the most competitive players to purely recreational players and everything in between.

New Players can Pre-Register Here: https://goo.gl/forms/BlzKInooPwrqvrpH2

Any questions about the BASL? Check out our New Player FAQ

Those interested in our Women+ Division can stop by our Meet and Greet – Thursday, March 28th at Henrietta Hudson

Meet & Greet

By Paige | Feb 4, 2019 | Comments Off on Meet & Greet

Interested in the Big Apple Softball League?

Join us Thursday, March 28th at Henrietta Hudson for a Meet and Greet with BASL vets, managers and league administrators to learn more about the league, getting involved and the New Player Recruitment Days happening for the Spring 2019 Season.

 

 

RSVP on Facebook

BASL Bingo Night!

By Paige | Jan 28, 2019 | Comments Off on BASL Bingo Night!

Join us Sunday, February 20th at Dive Bar NYC (96th & Amsterdam) for a BASL Bingo Night! There will be prizes for all!

RSVP on Facebook here

Knicks Pride Night – March 30th

By Paige | Jan 24, 2019 | Comments Off on Knicks Pride Night – March 30th

Interested in attending Knicks Pride Night with the Big Apple Softball League on Saturday, March 30th?

We know it’s early but the earlier we secure seats the better seats we’ll get!

Fill out this form to let us know you’re interested and you’ll be the first to know when Knicks Pride Night Tickets are available!

https://goo.gl/forms/ImR6fdB1v8hVevjD3

Registration is Open!

By Paige | Jan 9, 2019 | Comments Off on Registration is Open!

Spring 2019 Registration is now Open!

Veteran Players (Players from the Spring 2018 and Fall 2018 Season) and new players who already know their team can register today!


If you are new to Big Apple Softball League and want to play please read our New Player FAQ and check out information about our New Player Draft.


Players that register BEFORE 2/20/19 will save $15 off the regular registration price.

CLICK HERE to sign up today!


If your team info isn’t on the registration form or you’re unsure of which team you’re playing for in 2019 because you’re switching teams, you’re on a new team that isn’t listed or haven’t received confirmation from your manager, DO NOT REGISTERPlease reach out to your division rep or your division’s assistant commissioner

Note: If you played in the Fall 2018 Season please check your email for a discount code. 

Nets Pride Night – Wednesday, 1/23

By Paige | Jan 4, 2019 | Comments Off on Nets Pride Night – Wednesday, 1/23

There is a section reserved just for NYGFL x BASL players but you MUST buy your ticket by Wednesday, Jan 9th to secure your spot!

NOTICE: We generally have the whole section and everyone just sits with whoever they want, so don’t fret if you buy your ticket solo!

Click here to buy tickets now!

All are welcome, invite anyone and everyone to join us!

IF WE SELL 100 TICKETS, WE WILL SEND A GROUP OF LGBTQ YOUTH TO THE GAME FOR FREE!

BASL Goes to The Prom!

By Paige | Jan 4, 2019 | Comments Off on BASL Goes to The Prom!

Join the Big Apple Softball League on Saturday, February 2nd for a matinee performace of the hit Broadway musical, The Prom! at an exclusive discounted rate.

Emma is a high school senior who wants to go to the prom with her girlfriend but the school board says no. Four washed up Broadway actors hear about her story and make it their mission to help her…whether she likes it or not! Don’t miss the show that the New York Times says “makes you believe in musical comedy again.” Link to NYT Critic’s Pick Review

Purchase your exclusive BASL Group Rate tickets (available in 3 tiers) via this website: https://www.fevo.com/edp/The-Prom–Big-Apple-Softball-League-S89mu6nS. Tickets are limited so act soon, before they sell out! All are welcome to attend, please share this email/link with your friends, family and co-workers if you think they would be interested.

The ticket website is third party via our partners at Group Sales Box Office. You will be contacted by Group Sales Box Office for ticket delivery/pick-up information. If you have any issues processing your purchase, please don’t hesitate to reach out!

HoliGAY is HoliG80s

By Paige | Oct 29, 2018 | Comments Off on HoliGAY is HoliG80s

his year HoliGay is HoliG80s. Come dressed in your best 80’s garb.

BASL will be raising funds for Health Outreach To Teens (HOTT) Program at Callen-Lorde Community Health Center. We will be collecting gift cards and cash donations at the party.

Also, please visit http://callen-lorde.org/hottwishlist to purchase items on the HOTT Program Wishlist supporting LGBTQ Youth.

Let’s celebrate the HoliG80s and raise money for a worthy cause, together. Hope to see you there.

Follow the Event on Facebook

Sportsbian Halloween Bash and Costume Contest!

By Paige | Oct 12, 2018 | Comments Off on Sportsbian Halloween Bash and Costume Contest!

It’s Halloween time! The NYGFL, BASL, Ladies Village Soccer and NYCGBL are partnering up to throw the ultimate Sportsbian Halloween Party!

There will be lots of games, activities, and a COSTUME CONTEST with some great prizes! More details to come.

Wear your best costume and we’ll see ya there!

at Henrietta Hudson

Wednesday, October 34th

Starting at 7:30pm!

2018 End of Season Awards Results

By Paige | Oct 12, 2018 | Comments Off on 2018 End of Season Awards Results

Commissioner’s Award

     Sachs – Comets Laurie Hintz

     Green – Batten Resting Pitch Face Paige Ponzeka

     Fitzpatrick – Fusion2 Andrew Gandy

 

Regular and Playoff Awards

   Sachs Division

     Comets 1st Place Regular Season and 2nd Place Playoffs

     Grizzlies 2nd Place Regular Season and 1st Place Playoffs

   Panarace

     Sirens 1st Place Regular Season

     Swingers 2nd Place Regular Season and 1st Place Playoffs

     Cyclones 2nd Place Playoffs

   Mousseau

     1st Place Regular Season Go! Girls

     2nd Place Regular Season Chix-w-Stix

     1st Place Playoffs Assassins

     2nd Place Playoffs B-Bombers

   Fitzpatrick

     1st Place Regular Season Mustangs

     2nd Place Regular Season Demons

   Green-Batten

     1st Place Regular Season Lady Heat

     2nd Place Regular Season Venom

 

Dima

     1st Place Regular Season Arsenal

     2nd Place Regular Season Warriors

     

Jay Brito’s Manager’s Award

     Dima

       Warriors Luis Nunez

       Rebels Bill Karim

       Fusion Michael Cohen

     Fitzpatrick

       Fusion2 Angelo Santos

     Mousseau

       Assassins Katherine Valle

       Go! Girls Michele Hagerman

     Panarace

       Ballbreakers Kenton Williams

       Rookies Rob Compitello, Peter Mercurio, Luigi Sinatra, Jimmy Varner

     Sachs

       Clippers Lady Killer

       Grizzlies Devin Nix

 

Individual Awards

     Sportsbian Spirit Award

     Mousseau Division

       Nominees:

         Go!Girls Josie Tran Beaudoin

         B-Bombers Hanah Rosenfeld

         Assassins Mariela Echanarria

         Chix-w-Stix Tierney Bryce

         Brewers Maria Mendoza (Hellcats)

       Winner is Chix-w-Stix Tierney Bryce

 

     Green-Batten Division

       Nominees:

         Dive Bar Emma Hutchinson,

         Resting Pitch Face Shira Levine,

         Venom Catherine Tacopina,

         Lady Heat Sam Kernhaber

         Hellcats Melanie Waldron

       Winner is Resting Pitch Face Shira Levine

 

   Matt Dzobia Spirit Award from Sachs Division

     Clippers Katelyn Stone

 

   Pitching Award (Open)

       Dima Arsenal Scott Petritis

       Fitzpatrick Mustangs Krashawn Lee

       Panarace Sirens Ernan Bueno

       Sachs (Tie) Comets Laurie Hintz and Grizzlies Scott Nabb

 

   Defensive Player of the Year (Women’s +)

       Mousseau Division

       Nominees:

         Go! Girls Erin Schaefer

         B-Bombers Denise Rojas

         Assassins Doris Maldonado

         Chix-w-Stix Megan Timpf

         Brewers Lu Enstad

       Winner is Chix-w-Stix Megan Timpf

 

       Green-Batten

       Nominees:

         Dive Bar Stacy Chaet

         Resting Pitch Face Sarah Gold

         Venom Farrah Miller,

         Lady Heat Erin Reilly

         Hellcats Katie McMillen

       Winner is Lady Heat Erin Reilly

 

     Batting Average (Open Division)

       Dima Gym Sports Bar Sean O’Callaghan 0.676

       Fitzpatrick Fusion2 Luke Heyer 0.717

       Panarace Swingers Dan Westervelt 0.735

       Sachs Comets Brent Shultz 0.750

 

     RBI (Open Division)

       Dima Arsenal John Quashe 39 RBIs

       Panarace Rookies Michael Thompson 38 RBIs

       Sachs Grizzlies Jonas Nolasco 51 RBIs

 

     Offensive Player of the Year

       Green-Batten Division

         Nominees:

           Dive Bar LA Scheider

           Resting Pitch Face Claire Allen

           Venom Tiffany Kennedy

           Lady Heat Jeanine Royce

           Hellcats Melissa Sklarz

         Winner is Dive Bar LA Sheider

       

       Mousseau Division

         Nominees:

           Go!Girls April Reed

           B-Bombers Stacy Aquino

           Assassins Nilba Hildago

           Chix-w-Stix Maya Shoham

           Brewers Kellie Tice

           Winner is B-Bomber Stacy Aquino

 

     Homerun (Open Division)

       Dima (Tie) Fusion George Ku and Arsenal John Quashe (6 HRs each)

       Fitzpatrick Fusion2  Jon Hansen 8HR (Division leading)

       Panarace (Tie) Swingers Bill Funaro and Rookies Michael Thompson (7 HRs each)

       Sachs (Tie) Grizzlies Jonas Nolasco and Grant Rowley (6 HRs each)

 

   Most Improved

     Mousseau Division

       Chix-w-Stix Polly Acona Carr

       B-Bombers Shirin Martazavi

       Go!Girls Hayley Morgan

     Dima Division

       Warriors Jay Tavarez

       Arsenal Thomas Brzostowski

     Fitzpatrick Division

       Eagles Alex Raducz

       Mustangs Jean-Paul Garces

     Panarace Division

       Rookies Michael McLaughlin (remain on stage – 8 for photo)

     Green-Batten

       Resting Pitch Face Zeina Dajani

       Dive Bar Kate Hennessy

       Venom ???

       Lady Heat Mary Wilson

       Hellcats Koni Murphy

     Sachs Division

       Comets Michael Stewart-Evans

       Grizzlies Jeff Gladstone

       Clippers POST???

       Skyline Elite Anastasia Allen

       Jesters Cole Cornell (remain on stage – 10? for photo)

   

   Philip Ognibene’s Rookie of the Year

       Mousseau Division

         Nominees

           Go! Girls Carolyn Met

           Assassins Allison Sciulla

           B-Bombers Ali Simpson

           Brewers Erin Ross

           Chix-w-Stix Megan Timpf

         Winner is Chix-w-Stix Megan Timpf

       

       Dima Division – Arsenal John Quashie

       Panarace Division – Swingers Nik Gomez

 

       Green-Batten Division

         Nominees

           Resting Pitch Face Jaimi Vogt

           Dive Bar Ally Powell

           Venom Thedra ‘Flip’ Simpson

           Lady Heat Sherry Myrick

           Hellcats Jen Gulley

 

         Winner is Venom Thedra ‘Flip’ Simpson

 

       Sachs Division – Comets Brent Sholtz

       Fitzpatrick Division – Fusion2 Luke Heyer

   

   Most Valuable Player

       MVP Sachs Division

         Comets Roberto Aguiar

         Grizzlies Grant Rowley

         Clippers Reno

         Skyline Elites Javy Alicea

         Jesters Ulises Arce

       MVP Panarace

         Ballbreakers Enrique Menendez

         Cyclones Ronald Rivera

         Swingers Nik Gomez

         Renegades Tony Laufgraben

         Sirens Co MVP Ernan Bueno and Nick Guntli

       MVP Green-Batten

         Resting Pitch Face Paige Ponzeka

         Lady Heat Laura Baker

         Hellcats Jen Gulley

         Venom Thedra ‘Flip’ Simpson

         Dive Bar Suzette Breibart

       MVP Fitzpatrick

         Demons Charlie Starner

         Eagle Larry Gershberg

         Fusion2 Angelo Santos

         Mustangs Kenneth Garces

       MVP Mousseau

         Assassins Doris Maldonado

         B-Bombers Alex Branstetter

         Chix-w-Stix Megan Timpf

       MVP Dima

         Gym Sports Bar Michael Cordova

         Warriors (Tie) Edgar Roman and Eric Wu

         Arsenal (Tie) Scott Petritis and Jose Rivera

         Fusion George Ku

         Rebels James Moore

 

HOF inductions

Daniel Ryan

Tarah Burns