Teams

 

BASL Fall League

Team Name Owner Schedule

Co-Ed Division

Team Name Owner Schedule
12 Steps Jeff James (BASL Assistant Commissioner - Team Snap ADMIN*)
Grizzlies Jeff James (BASL Assistant Commissioner - Team Snap ADMIN*)
GYM Sports Bar Jeff James (BASL Assistant Commissioner - Team Snap ADMIN*)
Queens Cypher Jeff James (BASL Assistant Commissioner - Team Snap ADMIN*)
Rookies Craig Slutzkin
Sons O' Pitches Luis Montalvo

Women's Division

Team Name Owner Schedule
Dive Bar/ U-Haulz Paige Ponzeka
Go! Girls/Beavers Kristi Hinkelman
Hit-n-Run Lyn San Pedro
Majestic Thunder Jeff James (BASL Assistant Commissioner - Team Snap ADMIN*)
Venom Heat Brenda Berman

Gilbert Baker (1978) Division (Gay Pride Classic)

Team Name Owner Schedule
Green Team (Nature) Craig Slutzkin
Pink Team (Sexuality) Jeff James
Turquoise Team (Magic/Art) Michael DAntonio
Yellow Team (Sunlight) Daniel Ryan

Open/Co-Ed Division

Team Name Owner Schedule

1. Dima Division

Team Name Owner Schedule
Eagle Brendan McSherry
GYM Sports Bar Jeff James
Mavericks Jesse Tucker
Warriors Michael Brouse

2. Stonewall Division

Team Name Owner Schedule
Arsenal Robert Ricca
Cyclones Daniel Ryan
Fusion Melo Vasquez
Ritz Rebels Heath Augustover

3. Fitzpatrick Division

Team Name Owner Schedule
Demons Charlie Starner
Mustangs Bryce Thomas
Renegades Tim Charters
Rookies Craig Slutzkin

4. Rainbow Division

Team Name Owner Schedule
Ballbreakers George Lovell
gatorz Adrian Moore
Noreasters Trish Taylor
Scruff Patrick Moore
Sirens Peter DeSouza
Stonewall Swingers Khristopher Young
Village Apothecary Wahoos Joey Fracchiolla

5. Sachs Division

Team Name Owner Schedule
Comets Laurie Hintz
Gridirons Shigeo James Iwamiya
Grizzlies Keith Kalb
JAG Physical Therapy Hillary Frisbie
Jesters Lori Bonfitto
Outlaws Katelyn Gallamore

Women's Division

Team Name Owner Schedule

1. Mousseau Division

Team Name Owner Schedule
B-Bombers Sulyn Silbar
Beavers Kristi Hinkelman
Brewers Suzie Eckhart
Chix-w-Stix Stephanie Loria
Go!Girls Tarah Marvell

2. Green-Batten Division

Team Name Owner Schedule
All The Way Mae's Julissa Soto
Dive Bar Mariel Reiter
Fusion La Femme Enid Rivera
Hellcats Lisa Koenigsberg
Lady Heat Madeline Rios
Scissor Sisters Alison Lanza
Venom Brenda Berman

Sponsors